Menu
Home Page

Our Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Elizabeth Laws

Headteacher

Mrs Lee Pender

Deputy Head KS1

Mrs Esin Aziz

Deputy Head EYFS, Head of EYELA Teaching School

Mrs Katarzyna Ledwidge

Assistant Head, English Lead

Mrs Carol Holah

SEN Inclusion Leader

 

Foundation Stage/Early Years

Mrs Louise Coulstock EYFS Year Group Manager, Reception Teacher

Miss Amy Hibberd

Reception Teacher

Miss Annabel Player

Reception Teacher

Mrs Cassie Hutton

Reception Teacher

Mrs Ulrika Inch Trainee Teacher
   

 

Key Stage 1

Miss Alissa Mears

Y1 Year Group Manager, Y1 Teacher

Miss Cheralyn Humphrey

Y1 Teacher

Mr Iain McGowan

Y1 Teacher

Ms Bex Powell

Y1 Teacher

Mrs Kasia Ledwidge

Y2 Year Group Manager, Y2 Teacher

Mrs Rachael Swarbrick

Y2 Teacher

Mrs Samantha Lynch

Y2 Teacher

Mrs Donna Gold

Y2 Teacher

Mrs Faye White

Y2 Teacher

Mrs Ellie Osborne Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Madeleine Elmy

HLTA, Speech & Language Champion EYFS

Mrs Mary Fisher-Sullivan

TA

Mrs Sara Webb

TA

Mrs Jayne Burgess TA

Mrs Elaine Tamplin

HLTA

Mrs Vanessa Weeks

HLTA

Mrs Sally Ballard

HLTA

Mrs Jude Cross

TA

Mrs Dawn Methven

HLTA

Mrs Debby Davies

Child & Family Worker

Mrs Julie Bristow

HLTA

Mrs Nichola Byfield

HLTA

Miss Sabiya Khan

TA

Mrs Amanda Gabler

HLTA

Mrs Kathryn Spencer Outdoor Learning Leader, Forest School

 

 

Individual Support Assistants

Mrs Gemma Graham

ISA, Nurture Group

Mrs Sarah Richardson

ISA

Mrs Hazel Morris

ISA

Mrs Veronica Lee

ISA

Mrs Rachel Payne

ISA

Ms Laura Betts ISA
Mrs Charlotte Hares ISA
Miss Emma Springett ISA
Ms Nafeesa Deedat Nurture Group
Mrs Lorraine Costello ISA

 

External Support Staff

Mrs Paula McKee

Counsellor

Ms Amy Barker

Speech & Language

Mrs Sharon King

Teacher of the Deaf

 

Office Staff

Mrs Andrea Uppington

Receptionist

Mrs Jacky Kiggins

Office Administrator

Mrs Lisa Bromley

PA to Headteacher

Manager, EYELA Teaching School & IT

Mrs Lucy Norton

Office Manager/HR

Mrs Lydia Mein

Finance Assistant

Mrs Carol Newbery

Finance Officer

Mrs Linda White

School Business Manager

Mr Patrick May

Facilities Manager

 

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs Rachel Payne

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Lorraine Costello

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Carole Goodwin

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Frances Alushani

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Kate Nolan

Lunchtime Leader

Miss Tracey Kennedy

Lunchtime Leader

Miss Nafeesa Deedat

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Heather Shirley

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Alyson Fitzgerald

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Roberta Stenning

Lunchtime Leader

Miss Emma Springett

Lunchtime Leader

 

Parakeets Before & After School Club
Mrs Kelly Singleton Parakeets Manager                                  
Mrs Tracey Kennedy Play Leader
Mrs Heather Shirley Play Leader
Mrs Jacky McCuskey

Play Leader 

Mrs Tina Henrick Play Leader
Mrs Kay Goodwin Play Leader
Mrs Carole Goodwin Play Leader
Mrs Alyson Fitzgerald Play Leader

 

Top