Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team | |
Mrs Beth Rigby Drake | Headteacher |
Mrs Kasia Ledwidge | Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs Rachael Swarbrick | Assistant Headteacher, English Lead |
Mrs Alissa Thwaites | Assistant Headteacher, Maths Lead |
Mrs Carol Holah | SEND Inclusion Leader |
Reception Teachers | |
Mrs Samantha Lynch | Teacher, Reception Year Group Leader |
Mrs Rachael Swarbrick | Assistant Head, Teacher |
Mrs Alissa Thwaites | Assistant Head, Teacher |
Mrs Louise Coulstock | Teacher |
Miss Jessica Woods | Teacher |
Key Stage 1 Teachers | |
Miss Amy Hibberd | Teacher, Y1 Year Group Leader |
Miss Annabel Player | Teacher |
Mrs Sara Webb | Teacher |
Miss Philippa Niven | Teacher |
Mr Jon Roberts | Teacher, Joint Y2 Group Leader |
Mrs Cheralyn Anderson | Teacher, Joint Y2 Group Leader |
Mrs Faye White | Teacher |
Mrs Sarah Pearce | Teacher |
Miss Emily Dodd | Teacher |
Teaching Assistants | |
Mrs Roberta Stenning | TA |
Mrs Mary Fisher-Sullivan | TA and Cover Supervisor |
Mrs Jayne Burgess | TA |
Mrs Elaine Tamplin | HLTA |
Mrs Vanessa Weeks | HLTA |
Mrs Sally Ballard | HLTA |
Mrs Jude Cross | TA |
Mrs Dawn Methven | HLTA |
Mrs Debby Davies | HLTA, Child & Family Worker |
Mrs Julie Bristow | HLTA |
Mrs Nichola Byfield | HLTA |
Mrs Kate Nolan | TA |
Mrs Kelly Forman | TA |
Mrs Michelle Noe | TA |
Mrs Kathryn Spencer | Outdoor Learning Leader, Forest School |
|
|
Individual Support Assistants | |
Mrs Rachel Payne | ISA |
Ms Nafeesa Deedat | Nurture Group |
Mrs Kate Nolan | Nurture Group |
Mrs Parul Saxena | ISA |
Mrs Gemma Graham | ISA |
Mrs Anna Frasquilho | ISA |
Mrs Tanisha Ogbeta | ISA |
Mrs Laura Cole | ISA |
Mrs Tia Milton | ISA |
Mrs Michelle Noe | ISA |
Mr Antony Moody | ISA |
Office Staff | |
Mrs Lucy Norton | Office Manager/HR |
Mrs Andrea Uppington | Receptionist |
Mrs Jacky Kiggins | Office Administrator |
Mrs Lydia Mein | Finance Assistant |
Mrs Carol Newbery | Finance Officer |
Mrs Jessica Stanley | Parakeets Finance Officer |
Mr Patrick May | Facilities Manager |
Lunchtime Leaders | |
Mrs Rachel Payne | Lunchtime Leader |
Mrs Lorraine Costello | Lunchtime Leader |
Mrs Laura Cole | Lunchtime Leader |
Mrs Carole Goodwin | Lunchtime Leader |
Miss Tracey Kennedy | Lunchtime Leader |
Miss Nafeesa Deedat | Lunchtime Leader |
Mrs Heather Shirley | Lunchtime Leader |
Mrs Roberta Stenning | Lunchtime Leader |
Mrs Tanisha Ogbeta | Lunchtime Leader |
Mrs Tina Henrick | Lunchtime Leader |
Miss Claire Howells | Lunchtime Leader |
Mrs Tia Milton | Lunchtime Leader |
Miss Kitty Jeal | Lunchtime Leader |
Parakeets Staff | |
Mrs Kelly Singleton | Manager |
Miss Kay Goodwin | Deputy Manager |
Miss Tracey Kennedy | Deputy Manager |
Mrs Tina Henrick | Playleader |
Mrs Heather Shirley | Playleader |
Mrs Tanisha Ogbeta | Playleader |
Mrs Carole Goodwin | Playleader |
Mrs Rachel Sparkes | Playleader |
Mrs Sally Ballard | Playleader |
Mrs Judith Cross | Playleader |
Mrs Mary Fisher-Sullivan | Playleader |
Mr Antony Moody | Playleader |
Mrs Jackie McCusker | Playleader |
Miss Claire Howells | Playleader |