Menu
Home Page

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Elizabeth Laws

Headteacher

Mrs Esin Aziz

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Kasia Ledwidge

Assistant Head including Y2 Year Group Manager, English Leader

Mrs Carol Holah

SEND Inclusion Leader

 

Reception Teachers

Mrs Louise CoulstockEYFS Year Group Manager, Reception Teacher

Mrs Samantha Lynch

Teacher

Mrs Sara WebbTeacher

Miss Annabel Player

Teacher

Mrs Cassie Hutton

Teacher

 

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Mrs Alissa Thwaites

Y1 Year Group Manager, Maths Leader, Teacher

Miss Amy Hibberd

Teacher

Mr Iain McGowan

Teacher

Mrs Vicky McLaren

Teacher

Miss Philippa Niven

Teacher

Mrs Rachael Swarbrick

Teacher

Mr Jon Roberts

Teacher

Mrs Faye White

Teacher

Mrs Cheralyn AndersonTeacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Madeleine Elmy

HLTA, Speech & Language 

Mrs Mary Fisher-Sullivan

TA and Cover Supervisor

Mrs Sara Webb

HLTA

Mrs Jayne BurgessTA

Mrs Elaine Tamplin

HLTA

Mrs Vanessa Weeks

HLTA

Mrs Sally Ballard

HLTA

Mrs Jude Cross

TA

Mrs Dawn Methven

HLTA

Mrs Debby Davies

HLTA, Child & Family Worker

Mrs Julie Bristow

HLTA

Mrs Nichola Byfield

HLTA

Mrs Kate NolanTA
Mrs Kathryn SpencerOutdoor Learning Leader, Forest School

 

 

Individual Support Assistants

Mrs Rachel Payne

ISA

Ms Nafeesa DeedatNurture Group
Mrs Kate NolanNurture Group
Mrs Parul SaxenaISA
Mrs Charlotte HaresISA
Mrs Emma BrownISA

 

External Support Staff

Mrs Paula McKee

Counsellor

 

Office Staff

Mrs Andrea Uppington

Receptionist

Mrs Jacky Kiggins

Office Administrator

Mrs Lucy Norton

Office Manager/HR

Mrs Lydia Mein

Finance Assistant

Mrs Carol Newbery

Finance Officer

Mrs Laura ScottParakeets Finance Officer

Mr Patrick May

Facilities Manager

 

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs Rachel Payne

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Lorraine Costello

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Laura ColeLunchtime Leader

Mrs Carole Goodwin

Lunchtime Leader

Miss Tracey Kennedy

Lunchtime Leader

Miss Nafeesa Deedat

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Heather Shirley

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Roberta Stenning

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Tanisha OgbetaLunchtime Leader
Mrs Tina HenrickLunchtime Leader
Mrs Caroline LewisLunchtime Leader
Miss Claire HowellsLunchtime Leader

 

Parakeets Before & After School Club
Mrs Kelly SingletonParakeets Manager                                  
Mrs Tracey KennedyPlay Leader
Mrs Heather ShirleyPlay Leader
Mrs Jackie McCusker

Play Leader 

Mrs Tina HenrickPlay Leader
Mrs Kay GoodwinParakeets Deputy Manager
Mrs Carole GoodwinPlay Leader
Mrs Tanisha OgbetaPlay Leader
Mrs Judith CrossPlay Leader
Mrs Sally BallardPlay Leader
Mrs Rachel PaynePlay Leader

 

Top